Adele

Biography
Real Name: Adele Laurie Blue Adkins
Birth Date: 1988 – May 5th
Birth Place: England, UK
Notable Achievements: Sold more than 3 million copies of her hit album “21″ in one year (UK). Named one of the most influential people in the world by TIME Magazine. source