Eminem

Biography
Real Name: Marshall Bruce Mathers III
Birth Date: October 17th, 1972
Birth Place: St. Joseph, Missouri, U.S.
Notable Achievements: Eminem is one of the world’s best-selling music artists and is the best-selling artist of the 2000s. His worldwide albums sales stand at more than 100 million, singles 120 million, and the estimated sale of over 220 million records worldwide. source