Prince

Biography
Real Name: Prince Rogers Nelson
Birth Date: June 7, 1958
Birth Place: Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States
Notable Achievements: He has sold over 100 million records worldwide, making him one of the best-selling artists of all time. He has won seven Grammy Awards, a Golden Globe, and an Academy Award. He was inducted into the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame in 2004 source