Pink

Biography
Real Name: Alecia Beth Moore
Birth Date: 1979 – September 8th
Birth Place: Pennsylvania, USA
Notable Achievements: In 2012 VH1 named Pink number 10 on their list of the 100 Greatest Women in Music. She has sold over 40 million albums and 70 million singles around the world, making Pink one of the best-selling artists in history. source