Phillip Phillips

Biography
Real Name: Phillip LaDon Phillips, Jr.
Birth Date: September 20, 1990
Birth Place: Albany, Georgia, U.S.
Notable Achievements: The winner of the eleventh season of American Idol on May 23, 2012. His coronation song “Home”, released after his win, became the best selling of all coronation songs in the show. source