Luke Bryan

Biography
Real Name: Thomas Luther “Luke” Bryan
Birth Date: 1976 – July 17th
Birth Place: Leesburg, Georgia, USA
Notable Achievements: Luke has reached number one with his numerous singles including “Country Girl (Shake It for Me)”, “I Don’t Want This Night to End”, “Drunk on You”. Bryan was the recipient of the Academy of Country Music award for entertainer of the year for 2013. source