Lily Allen

Biography
Real Name: Lily Rose Beatrice Cooper
Birth Date: 2nd May 1985
Birth Place: Hammersmith, London, England
Notable Achievements: Her first mainstream single “Smile” reached the top position on the UK Singles Chart in July 2006. Her debut record Alright, Still was well received, selling over 2.6 million copies worldwide and brought Allen a nomination at the Grammy Awards, BRIT Awards and MTV Video Music Awards. source