Lady Gaga

Biography
Real Name: Stefani Joanne Angelina Germanotta
Birth Date: March 28, 1986
Birth Place: Yonkers, New York, U.S.
Notable Achievements: Her “Monster Ball Tour” became one of the highest-grossing concert tours of all time. As of October 2011, she had sold 23 million albums and 64 million singles worldwide and her singles are some of the best-selling worldwide. She was named one of the most influential people in the world by Time magazine. source