Inna

Biography
Real Name: Elena Alexandra Apostoleanu
Birth Date: 1986 – October 16
Birth Place: Mangalia, Romania
Notable Achievements: As of December 2011 Inna sold over 100,000 albums and over 600,000 singles in the United Kingdom alone. By the end of that year it was reported that Inna’s fortune is estimated at round €8 million, becoming the richest artist in Romania and in Eastern Europe. Inna is the first European female singer to surpass one billion hits on YouTube. and has more than 7 million fans on Facebook. source