Christina Perri

Biography
Real Name: Christina Judith Perri
Birth Date: 1986 – August 19th
Birth Place: U.S, Philadelphia
Notable Achievements: Was named “Band of the Week” by the Rolling Stone Magazine. Her song “A Thousand Years” was used on the movie The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn. source