Chris Brown

Biography
Real Name: Christopher Maurice “Chris” Brown
Birth Date: 1989 – May 5th
Birth Place: Tappahannock, Virginia, U.S.
Background and Notable Achievements: Brown taught himself to sing and dance at a young age and was involved in his church choir and several local talent shows. His album “Exclusive” has sold over 1.9 million copies in the United States. His self-titled album peaked at number two on the US Billboard 200 chart, and featured the hit single “Run It!”, which topped the Billboard Hot 100, making Brown the first male artist as a lead to have his debut single top the chart since Diddy in 1997. source