Calvin Harris

Biography
Real Name: Adam Richard Wiles
Birth Date: 1984 – January 17th
Birth Place: Dumfries, Dumfries and Galloway, Scotland
Notable Achievements: Harris holds the record for the most UK top 10 hits from a studio album with eight. source