Zedd

Biography
Real Name: Anton Zaslavski
Birth Date: September 2, 1989
Birth Place: Kaiserslautern, Germany
Info: known primarily by his stage name Zedd, is a Russian-German electronic music producer and DJ. He primarily produces in the electro house genre, but has branched out, drawing influences from progressive house, complextro and dubstep. source