Toby Keith

Biography
Real Name: Tobias Keith Covel
Birth Date: July 8, 1961
Birth Place: Moore, Oklahoma, United States
Notable Achievements: Keith has released sixteen studio albums, two Christmas albums, and three compilation albums. He has also charted more than forty singles on the Billboard Hot Country Songs charts, including nineteen Number One hits and sixteen additional Top Ten hits. He has sold more than 40 million albums worldwide. source