Tim McGraw

Biography
Real Name: Samuel Timothy “Tim” McGraw
Birth Date: 1967 – May 1st
Birth Place: Delhi, Louisiana, U.S.A
Notable Achievements: Is an American country singer and actor. Many of his albums and singles have topped the country music charts with total album sales in excess of 40 million units in the US, making him the eighth best-selling artist, and the third best-selling country singer, in the Soundscan era. McGraw had 11 consecutive albums debut at Number One on the Billboard albums charts. Twenty-one singles hit No. 1 on the Billboard Hot Country Songs chart. source