Taylor Swift

Biography
Real Name: Taylor Alison Swift
Birth Date: 1989 – December 13th
Birth Place: Pennsylvania, U.S.
Notable Achievements: Her fourth album, Red, was released in 2012. Its opening sales of 1.21 million were the highest recorded in a decade, with Swift becoming the only female artist to have two million-plus opening weeks. Forbes estimates that she is worth over $165 million. As a philanthropist, Swift supports arts education, children’s literacy, natural disaster relief funds, LGBT rights, and charities for sick children. source