Tamar Braxton

Biography
Real Name: Tamar Braxton-Herbert
Birth Date: 1977 – March 17th
Birth Place: Severn, Maryland, U.S.
Background: Is an American singer-songwriter, actress, dancer, and reality television personality. She rose to fame in the 1990s as a founding member of the R&B group, The Braxtons. source