Selena Gomez

Biography
Real Name: Selena Marie Gomez
Birth Date: 1992 – July 22nd
Birth Place: Grand Prairie, Texas, U.S.A.
Notable Achievements: An American singer and actress. Her album “A Year Without Rain” has sold 1.3 million albums in the United States. In 2008, Gomez was designated as a UNICEF Goodwill Ambassador.source