Sara Bareilles

Biography
Real Name: Sara Beth Bareilles
Birth Date: 1979 – December 7th
Birth Place: Eureka, California, United States
Notable Achievements: She achieved mainstream success in 2007 with the hit single “Love Song”, which brought her into the number one spot on the Billboard Pop 100 chart. She has sold over 1 million records and over 4 million singles in the United States alone and has been nominated for a Grammy Award three times. source