Sammy Adams

Biography
Real Name: Samuel Adams Wisner
Birth Date: August 14, 1987
Birth Place: Cambridge, Massachusetts, United States
Info: Adams has been musical for most of his life, playing piano since age 7. At age 11, he began to improvise with his piano playing, starting to create his own beats and melodies. He aspired to become a producer long before he ever considered becoming a rapper. Adams wrote small raps for himself through middle and high school, but did not formally start making music until college. source