Robin Thicke

Biography
Real Name: Robin Charles Thicke
Birth Date: March 10, 1977
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, U.S
Notable Achievements: Thicke has written hits for popular artists such as Christina Aguilera, Jennifer Hudson, Usher and Mary J. Blige. Thicke has also been acknowledged for his work in popular albums such as Confessions and Tha Carter III. Thicke was a singer, mentor, and judge on the ABC show Duets. source