Rihanna

Biography
Real Name: Robyn Rihanna Fenty
Birth Date: 1988 – February 20th
Birth Place: Saint Michael, Barbados
Notable Achievements: Rihanna’s work has earned her numerous awards and accolades, including five American Music Awards, eighteen Billboard Music Awards, two BRIT Awards and five Grammy Awards. She has achieved a total of twelve number one singles on the Billboard Hot 100 chart, becoming the youngest solo artist to achieve the feat. Billboard named Rihanna the Digital Songs Artist of the 2000s decade, and ranked her as the seventeenth artist of the same decade. She is the highest-selling digital artist in US history, having sold 58 million singles as a lead artist as of 2012. Furthermore, she has also sold 8.7 million album units in the United States as of November 2012 source