Passenger

Biography
Real Name: Michael David Rosenberg
Birth Date: 17 May 1984
Birth Place: Brighton and Hove, England, United Kingdom
Notable Achievements: His most successful single “Let Her Go” has topped the charts in 16 countries so far. source