Gloc 9

Biography
Real Name: Aristotle Pollisco
Birth Date: 1977 – October 18th
Birth Place: Philippines
Notable Achievements: Fellow Filipino rapper Francis Magalona as “a blacksmith of words and letters, and a true Filipino poet.” He is one of the few artists in the Philippine music scene who has won every award he was nominated for. source