Olly Murs

Biography
Real Name: Oliver Stanley “Olly” Murs
Birth Date: 1984 – 14th May
Birth Place: Witham, Essex, England
Notable Achievements: He is an English singer-songwriter, musician and TV presenter. Olly rose to fame after finishing as the runner-up in the sixth series of The X Factor in 2009. In 2010, Murs released his self-titled debut album, which entered the UK Albums Chart at number two, with the biggest week one album sales for a debut album in 2010, with over 108,000 albums sold. The album went on to sell over 600,000 copies, and was certificated double platinum by the British Phonographic Industry. source