Nelly

Biography
Real Name: Cornell Iral Haynes, Jr.
Birth Date: 1974 – November 2nd
Birth Place: Austin, Texas, United States
Notable Achievements: RIAA ranks Nelly as one of the best-selling male artists in American music history, with 21 million albums sold in the United States. On December 11, 2009, Billboard ranked Nelly the number three Top Artist of the Decade. source