Nelly Furtado

Biography
Real Name: Nelly Kim Furtado
Birth Date: December 2, 1978
Birth Place: Victoria, British Columbia, Canada
Notable Achievements: Furtado’s work has earned her numerous awards and accolades, including 2 Grammy Awards, 10 Juno Awards, 3 MuchMusic Video Awards and a star on Canada’s Walk of Fame. source