Ne-Yo

Biography
Real Name: Shaffer Chimere Smith
Birth Date: 1979, October 18th
Birth Place: Arkansas, USA
Notable Achievements: In 2009, Billboard ranked him as the 57th Artist of the 2000s decade. source