Miley Cyrus

Biography
Real Name: Destiny Hope Cyrus
Birth Date: November 23, 1992
Birth Place: Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.
Notable Achievements: Since her debut, Cyrus has become one of the most successful artists to originate from Disney. Cyrus ranked number thirteen on Forbes’ 2010 Celebrity 100. For the 2011 Guinness World Records, she was named the “Most Charted Teenager” following her 29th US Billboard Hot 100 chart entry on November 7, 2009 with “Party in the USA”. She has attained a total of six Top 10 hits on the Billboard Hot 100, and had five RIAA certified albums by the age of 18. source