Mario

Biography
Real Name: Mario Dewar Barrett
Birth Date: August 27, 1986
Birth Place: Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.
Notable Achievements: In the end of 2000’s decade, Mario was ranked by Billboard #98 on their “Artist of the Decade” list. source