Lorde

Biography
Real Name: Ella Maria Lani Yelich-O’Connor
Birth Date: 7 November 1996
Birth Place: Auckland, New Zealand
Notable Achievements: For the 56th Annual Grammy Awards, Lorde is nominated for a total of four Grammys, which include Record of the Year and Song of the Year for “Royals” and Best Pop Vocal Album for Pure Heroine. source