Lea Michele

Biography
Real Name: Lea Michele Sarfati
Birth Date: August 29, 1986
Birth Place: The Bronx, New York, U.S.
Notable Achievements: Best known for her performance as Rachel Berry on the Fox television series Glee. Michele’s portrayal of Rachel has received much critical praise, earning her a Satellite Award, a Screen Actors Guild Award and three consecutive People’s Choice Awards. She has also received two Golden Globe nominations and an Emmy nomination for her performance. source