Lana Del Rey

Biography
Real Name: Elizabeth Woolridge Grant
Birth Date: 1986 – June 21st
Birth Place: New York City, U.S.
Notable Achievements: Her second studio album, Born to Die, was released in January 2012. The album sold over 3.6 million copies worldwide in 2012, making it the fifth best-selling album of 2012. She has won the Q Award for “Best New Thing”, a GQ Award for “Woman of the Year”, a BRIT Award for “International Breakthrough Act” and another for “International Pop Female Solo Artist”, and an EMA for “Best Alternative Act”. source