Kelly Clarkson

Biography
Real Name: Kelly Brianne Clarkson
Birth Date: April 24, 1982
Birth Place: Fort Worth, Texas, United States
Notable Achievements: Her debut single “A Moment Like This” topped the US Billboard Hot 100 and broke the record for the biggest jump to number one in the chart’s history; it became the best-selling single of the year in the country. Clarkson’s debut studio album Thankful (2003) has been certified 2x platinum and sold over 4.5 million copies internationally, while her second album “Breakaway” sold over 12 million copies worldwide. Clarkson has sold over 25 million album sales and 40 million singles worldwide. In a career spanning over a decade, Clarkson has accumulated eighty-three number ones on the Billboard charts, and eleven number one singles worldwide. source