Keith Urban

Biography
Real Name: Keith Lionel Urban
Birth Date: 1967 – 26th October
Birth Place: Whangarei, New Zealand
Notable Achievements: The first single from his second Capitol album “Golden Road”, was named by Billboard as the biggest country hit of the 2000-2010 decade. This album also earned Urban his first Grammy Award win. Urban has released a total of nine studio albums (one of which was released only in the United Kingdom), as well as one album in The Ranch. He has charted 29 singles on the U.S. country charts, of which 14 have reached number one. source