Katy Perry

Biography
Real Name: Katheryn Elizabeth Hudson
Birth Date: October 25, 1984
Birth Place: Santa Barbara, California, U.S.
Notable Achievements: She remains the only artist to spend 69 consecutive weeks in the top ten of the Hot 100. She has sold 38 million digital tracks in the United States, 11 million albums worldwide, and a total of 75 million digital tracks worldwide. MTV named her the “Artist Of The Year” in 2011. source