Justin Timberlake

Biography
Real Name: Justin Randall Timberlake
Birth Date: 1981 – January 31st
Birth Place: Memphis, Tennessee, U.S.
Notable Achievements: Timberlake became famous in the late 1990’s as the lead singer and youngest member of the boy band ‘N Sync. In 2002, he released his debut solo album, Justified, which sold more than 7 million copies worldwide. Justin has won six Grammy Awards and four Emmy Awards. His first two albums made him one of the most commercially successful singers in the world, each selling in excess of seven million copies. source