Justin Bieber

Biography
Real Name: Justin Drew Bieber
Birth Date: 1994 – March 1st
Birth Place: Ontario, Canada
Notable Achievements: He has received numerous awards, including Artist of the Year at the 2010 American Music Awards, and was nominated for Best New Artist and Best Pop Vocal Album at the 53rd Grammy Awards. With a global fan base, termed as “Beliebers”, and over 27 million followers on Twitter, he was named by Forbes Magazine in 2012 as the third most powerful celebrity in the world. He had earned an estimated US$55 million in the previous 12 months. As of May 2012, Bieber has sold 15 million albums. source