Johnny Cash

Biography
Real Name: John R. “Johnny” Cash
Birth Date: 1932 – February 26th
Birth Place: Kingsland, Arkansas, USA
Notable Achievements: Was an American singer-songwriter, actor, and author who was considered one of the most influential musicians of the 20th century. He was inducted in the Country Music Hall of Fame, the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame, and the Gospel Music Hall of Fame. His career spanned for over 5 decades which gave birth to many genres. source