John Fogerty

Biography
Real Name: John Cameron Fogerty
Birth Date: May 28, 1945
Birth Place: Berkeley, California, United States
Notable Achievements: Fogerty has a rare distinction of being named on Rolling Stone magazine’s list of 100 Greatest Guitarists at No. 40 and the list of 100 Greatest Singers at No. 72. source