Jessie J

Biography
Real Name: Jessica Ellen Cornish
Birth Date: 27 March 1988
Birth Place: Chadwell Heath, London,
Notable Achievements: Her song “Price Tag” topped the charts in nineteen countries including the United Kingdom, France, Ireland, and New Zealand. Jessie is the first British female artist to have six top ten singles on one album. She has sold over 11 million singles and 2.5 million albums worldwide. source