Jason Mraz

Biography
Real Name: Jason Thomas Mraz
Birth Date: 1977 – June 23rd
Birth Place: Mechanicsville, Virginia, USA
Notable Achievements: in 2005, that Mraz achieved major commercial success. The album peaked at number five on the Billboard 200 and sold over 100,000 copies in the US. In 2008, Mraz released his third studio album, We Sing. We Dance. We Steal Things. The album debuted at number three on the Billboard 200 and was a commercial success worldwide, peaking in the top ten of many international charts. source