Jason Derulo

Biography
Real Name: Jason Joel Desrouleaux
Birth Date: 1989 – September 21st
Birth Place: Miami, Florida, U.S.
Notable Achievements: His debut single, “Whatcha Say” in May 2009, which sold over five million digital downloads, gaining an RIAA certification of double platinum, and reaching number 1 in the U.S. and New Zealand. source