James Blunt

Biography
Real Name: James Hillier Blount
Birth Date: 22 February 1974
Birth Place: Tidworth, Wiltshire, England, United Kingdom
Notable Achievements: Blunt has sold over 18 million albums, and his debut album, Back to Bedlam, is the best-selling album of the 2000s in the UK. source