Iyaz

Biography
Real Name: Keidran Jones
Birth Date: 1987 – April 15th
Birth Place: Tortola, British Virgin Islands
Notable Achievements: He released “Replay” in 2010, which peaked at #2 on the Billboard Hot 100 and at #1 in many other territories, including the United Kingdom. His second single “Solo” was released in February 2010, and peaked at #32 on the Hot 100. He also took part in recording the Haiti charity single, “We Are the World 25 for Haiti”. source