Flo Rida

Biography
Real Name: Tramar Dillard
Birth Date: 1979 – December 16th
Birth Place: Florida, US
Notable Achievements: His debut single “Low”, featuring T-Pain, was a No. 1 hit for ten weeks in United States in early 2009. His second album R.O.O.T.S. was released; its most successful single “Right Round” was at the top of the Hot 100 for six weeks. source