Fabolous

Biography
Real Name: John David Jackson
Birth Date: 1977 – November 18th
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, U.S.
Background: His first music appearance was with his 2001 release Ghetto Fabolous. Fabolous is signed to Diddy’s Ciroc Management company.source