Eric Church

Biography
Real Name: Kenneth Eric Church
Birth Date: May 3, 1977
Birth Place: Granite Falls, North Carolina, United States
Notable Achievements: The album Chief was released July 26, 2011, debuting at No. 1 on both Top Country Albums and the Billboard 200. The album sold 145,000 copies in its first week. source