Ed Sheeran

Biography
Real Name: Edward Christopher “Ed” Sheeran
Birth Date: 1991 – February 17th
Birth Place: Halifax, England
Notable Achievements: His debut album “+” has been certified quintuple platinum in the United Kingdom. In 2012, he won two BRIT Awards for Best British Male Solo Artist, and British Breakthrough of the Year, while “The A Team” also won the Ivor Novello Award for Best Song Musically and Lyrically. source