Dido

Biography
Real Name: Dido Florian Cloud de Bounevialle O’Malley Armstrong
Birth Date: 1971 – 25th December
Birth Place: Kensington, London, England, United Kingdom
Notable Achievements: Dido’s first two albums are among the best-selling albums in UK Chart history, and both are in the top 10 best-selling albums of the 2000s in the UK. She was nominated for an Academy Award for the song “If I Rise”. Dido has been ranked #98 of Billboard 200 based on the success of her music in the first decade of the 21st century. source